ARTISTS

"Parolympioi" Estia Pieridon Mousson
Greece, Mediterranean
1st Battalion Queens Own Highlanders
Scotland
1St Battalion Scots Guards
Scotland
1St Battalion Scots Guards, Kate Rusby, Isla St Clair
Scotland
Abalendi Be
Africa, South Africa
Aboud Abdel Al
Bellydance
Aconcagua
Andean Folklore
Adzido
Africa
Afrika Mamas
Africa, South Africa
Ahmed Mukhtar
Iraq, Middle East
Ahmed Mukhtar, Sattar Al-Saad
Iraq, Middle East
Ahmet Kusgöz & Ensemble
Gypsy Music
Aiko Hasegawa
Japan
Alan Shavarsh Bardezbanian
Armenia, Middle East, Turkey
Aldeia Dos Anjos
Brazil
Alfredo Fernando
Tango
Alice Gomez & Jessita Reyes
American Indians
Alpamayo
Andean Folklore
Altaf Gnawa Group
Morocco, North Africa
Amadaduzo
Africa, South Africa
Amagugu Akwazulu
Africa, South Africa
Amagugu Akwazulu, Abalendi Be
Africa, South Africa
Amália Rodrigues
Legends & Superstars, Portugal
Amine & Hamza
North Africa, Tunisia, World Music Fusion
Ana Alcaide
Indonesia, Legends & Superstars, Spain, World Music Fusion
Ana Hossu & Group
Romania
Anadolu University Folklore
Middle East, Turkey
András Farkas & Ensemble
Gypsy Music
Andre Hajj & Ensemble
Lebanon, Middle East
Andrés Fernández Amador
Flamenco, Spain
Arakne Mediterranea
Italy, Mediterranean
Aryeh Frankfurter
Celtic, Ireland, Scotland
Asif Bhatti & Ensemble
Asia, Pakistan
Athena
Greece, Mediterranean
Atzilut
Jewish Music
Ayako Hotta-Lister
Japan
Ay-Kherel
Tuva
Badma Khanda Ensemble
Mongolia
Bagad Du Moulin Vert
Celtic, France
Balalaika Ensemble Wolga
Russia
Ballet Exotic Du Robert
Caribbean
Baluji Shrivastav
India, World Music Fusion
Baluji Shrivastav, Re-Orient
India, World Music Fusion
Banda De Gaitas 'Ledicia'
Celtic, Spain
Bapi Das Baul & Baul Bishwa
India, Sufi
Barry Van Zyl
Africa, Percussion, South Africa
Barry Van Zyl, The Bo Kaap Collective
Africa, South Africa
Bashir Abdel 'Aal
Bellydance, Egypt, North Africa
Bashir Abdel 'Aal, Mazin Sayf
Bellydance
Batanai
Africa
Bayarbaatar Davaasuren
Mongolia
Beeston Pipe Band
Scotland
Ben Souda
Morocco, North Africa
Bilja Krstic & Bistrik Orchestra
Serbia, The Balkans
Bishwo Shahi
Nepal
Black Umfolosi
Africa, Legends & Superstars, Zimbabwe
Bleizi Ruz
Celtic, France
Bleizi Ruz, Pierrick Lemou
Celtic, France
Blekinge Spelmansförbund
Scandinavia, Sweden
Blessings Nqo
Africa, Zimbabwe
Bomas Of Kenya
Africa, Kenya
Buenos Aires Tango Trio
Tango
Byungki Hwang
Legends & Superstars, South Korea
Carousel
Russia
Cedric Perri
Andean Folklore
Ceumar
Brazil
Chalf Hassan
Bellydance, Morocco, North Africa
Chanela
Flamenco, Spain
Charbel Rouhana
Lebanon, Middle East
Charlie Mcmahon
Australia
Cheb Nacim
Algeria, North Africa
Chen Dacan Chinese Ensemble
China
Cheng Yu
China
Chhau & Nagpuri Group
India
Chidinma Okafor
Africa
Chinbat Baasankhuu
Mongolia
Chung Woong Korean Traditional
South Korea
Clan Sutherland Pipe Band
Scotland
Clannad
Celtic, Ireland, Legends & Superstars
Clive Bell
Japan
Compagnie De Ballet Folklorique Nationale D'Haïti
Caribbean, Latin
Compania Folclorica Matambu
Caribbean, Latin
Conjunto Folklorico Danzameric
Chile
Cristina Branco
Legends & Superstars, Portugal
Csurgo Zenekar
Hungary
Custodio Castelo
Legends & Superstars, Portugal, Special Instruments
Dainava
Baltics, Lithuania
Dalinda
Libya, North Africa
Dan Air Scottish Pipe Band
Scotland
Daniel Thonon
Special Instruments
Danza Fuego
Flamenco, Spain
Daoud & Saleh Al-Kuwaity
Iraq, Legends & Superstars, Middle East
Dastan Trio
Iran, Middle East
David Corter
Australia
David Fanshawe
North Africa, Pacific Islands, Thailand
De Norte A Sur
Mexico
De Notre A Sur
Latin, Mexico, Venezuela
Deben Bhattacharya
Afghanistan, Bangladesh, India, Indonesia, Iran, Jewish Music, Mauritania, Middle East, North Africa, Sufi, Syria, Thailand, Tibet, Uzbekistan
Dhoad Gypsies
India
Dieter Iby
Australia